April 3, 2025
[…] Okla. Stat. tit. 21, § 942.
Examples of “gambling” in 21 O.S.Supp.2019, § 941 are “poker, roulette, craps or any banking or percentage, or any gambling game played with dice, cards or any device.”
“Lottery” is defined under Oklahoma law as: